Membership

For the benefit of awareness, LAWCHA keeps their membership public. To protect our members’ privacy, we only list approximate location and affiliation. If you do not wish to have your information displayed here, please contact [email protected]

If you are a member in good standing and do not see your name listed, please make sure you have renewed your membership by clicking here to join. If you have completed this process, but still do not appear on the list please email LAWCHA for assistance.

Want to message LAWCHA members? To message any member or set of members, email [email protected].



Name Affiliation City State Country
1Rich AarstadHelenaMTUS
2Prof. Adam J. HodgesHoustonTXUS
3Luther AdamsSeattleWAUS
4Paul AhrensLos AngelesCAUS
5Joseph AlgaierBeltonMOUS
6David AndersonAustinTXUS
7Dexter ArnoldNashuaNHUS
8James AtlesonSUNY Law School EmeritusCape ElizabethMEUS
9Joshua BarnettBrooklynNYUS
10Dawson BarrettCorpus ChristiTXUS
11Bill BarryCommunity College of Baltimore CountyBaltimoreMDUS
12William BauerUniversity of Nevada, Las VegasLas VegasNVUS
13James BeardenRochesterNYUS
14Sven BeckertHarvard UniversityCambridgeMAUS
15Peter BennerInver Grove HeightsMNUS
16Martin BennettSonomaCAUS
17James BentonFalls ChurchVAUS
18Julia BerkowitzChicagoILUS
19Teresa BillHonoluluHIUS
20Jim BlighOklahoma CityOKUS
21Dan BooneBerkeleyCAUS
22Michael BotsonHoustonTXUS
23Kevin BoyleEvanstonILUS
24Steve BrierNew YorkNYUS
25David BrodyKensingtonCAUS
26Garrett BrownEl CerritoCAUS
27David BrundageSanta CruzCAUS
28Cecelia BuckiDepartmentof HistoryFairfieldCTUS
29Leigh Campbell-HaleLafayetteCOUS
30Margot CanadayTakoma ParkMDUS
31Donna CartwrightBaltimoreMDUS
32Theresa CaseHoustonTXUS
33Leo CaseyWashingtonDCUS
34Robert CassanelloUniversity of Central FloridaOrlandoFLUS
35Chris CastaÑedaCarmichaelCAUS
36Marisa ChappellCorvallisORUS
37Robert ChernySan FranciscoCAUS
38Kimberly ChristensenNew RochelleNYUS
39Daniel ClarkAnn ArborMIUS
40Shannan ClarkBrooklynNYUS
41Robin Clark-BennettIowa CityIAUS
42Mary Ann ClawsonNorthamptonMAUS
43Robert CliverArcataCAUS
44Dorothy CobblePrincetonNJUS
45Lizabeth CohenTruroMAUS
46Peter ColeMacombILUS
47Erin ConlinPittsburghPAUS
48Daniel CornfordDavisCAUS
49Lorenzo CostagutaBristolGB
50Jeffrey CosterRockvilleMDUS
51Greta De JongRenoNVUS
52Frank DealeMaplewoodNJUS
53Peter DechiaraEast HamptonNYUS
54Michael DennisAcadia UniversityWolfvilleNSCA
55Alan DericksonState CollegePAUS
56Dennis DeslippeLancasterPAUS
57Sarah DeutschDuke UniversityDurhamNCUS
58Victor DevinatzIl State UniversityNormalILUS
59Patrick DixonArlingtonVAUS
60Ashley DornIowa CityIAUS
61Thomas DublinBerkeleyCAUS
62Melvyn DubofskyEndicottNYUS
63Steve EarlyRichmondCAUS
64Martha EckerWoodcliff LakeNJUS
65John EnyeartLewisburgPAUS
66Elizabeth EschLawrenceKSUS
67Ken EsteyNewfaneVTUS
68Bryant EtheridgeNorth ConwayNHUS
69Joseph FaheyVeniceFLUS
70Elizabeth FaueAnn ArborMIUS
71Robert FergusonWestern Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCUS
72Rosemary FeurerDekalbILUS
73Leon FinkWashingtonDCUS
74Eric FinkGreensboroNCUS
75Paul FitzgeraldSeattleWAUS
76Bruce FleischerJamaica PlainMAUS
77Kenneth Fones-WolfWilliamsburgVAUS
78Robert ForrantLowellMAUS
79Miriam FrankNew YorkNYUS
80Josh FreemanCopake FallsNYUS
81Harris FreemanNorthamptonMAUS
82John FrenchDuke UniversityDurhamNCUS
83Eric Fure-SlocumNorthfieldMNUS
84Nancy GabinLafayetteINUS
85Kenneth GermansonWisconsin Labor History SocietyMilwaukeeWIUS
86Frank GerouldElkins ParkPAUS
87Daniel GilbertUniversity of IllinoisUrbanaILUS
88Neil GladsteinSilver SpringMDUS
89Fred GlassBerkeleyCAUS
90Susan GlennUniversity of WashingtonSeattleWAUS
91Thavolia GlymphDurhamNCUS
92Aaron GoingsTacomaWAUS
93Michael GoldfieldWest BloomfieldMIUS
94Claire GoldsteneDavisCAUS
95David GollandHomewoodILUS
96Dan GraffNotre DameINUS
97Brian GreenbergShrewsburyNJUS
98Julie GreeneSilver SpringMDUS
99James GregoryUniversity of WaSeattleWAUS
100Trevor GriffeyLong BeachCAUS
101James GrossmanWashingtonDCUS
102Catherine GyllerstromMorristownNJUS
103Cindy HahamovitchAthensGAUS
104Jacquelyn HallChapel HillNCUS
105Greg HallMacombILUS
106Rick HalpernTorontoONCA
107Donna Haverty-StackeBronxvilleNYUS
108Christopher HayesFreeholdNJUS
109Jeff HelgesonSan MarcosTXUS
110William HendricksonChicagoILUS
111Scott HenkelLaramieWYUS
112John HennenNewportVAUS
113Claude HershBrooklynNYUS
114Tobias HigbieLos AngelesCAUS
115Andrew HigginsBelmontMAUS
116Susan HirschChicagoILUS
117Darryl HolterLos AngelesCAUS
118Roger HorowitzHagley Museum & LibraryWilmingtonDEUS
119Joseph HowerGeorgetownTXUS
120Anna IgraSaint PaulMNUS
121Tami J. FriedmanSt. CatharinesONCA
122Timothy J. LombardoMobileALUS
123Jillian JacklinOshkoshWIUS
124Elizabeth JozwiakJanesvilleWIUS
125Tom JuravichBrattleboroVTUS
126Daniel KatzAlfredNYUS
127Gregory KealeyFrederictonNBCA
128Alice Kessler-HarrisNew YorkNYUS
129Roland KloseFlorissantMOUS
130Patricia KnolTriton CollegeRiver GroveILUS
131James KollrosOak LawnILUS
132Max KrochmalFort WorthTXUS
133Jane LatourNew YorkNYUS
134Bruce LauriePelhamMAUS
135Justin LawAuburnILUS
136Sophia LeeProvincetownMAUS
137Lisa LevensteinChapel HillNCUS
138Anne LewisUt-AustinAustinTXUS
139Walter LichtPhiladelphiaPAUS
140Kevin LindemannWinfieldILUS
141Aimee LoiselleSpringfieldMAUS
142Fred LonidierSan DiegoCAUS
143Thomas LuxLake Forest ParkWAUS
144Nikki MandellPortlandORUS
145Carolyn MatthewsPortlandORUS
146Heather MayerBothellWAUS
147Michael McCannSeattleWAUS
148Joseph McCartinBethesdaMDUS
149Sharon McConnell-SidorickMaple ShadeNJUS
150Stephen McIntyreSpringfieldMOUS
151John McKerleyFairfieldIAUS
152Jorell Melendez-BadilloHanoverNHUS
153Laurie MercierPortlandORUS
154Jack MetzgarOak ParkILUS
155Steve MeyerMilwaukeeWIUS
156Ruth MilkmanNew YorkNYUS
157Kim MoodyLondonGB
158Michelle MoydBloomingtonINUS
159Robyn MuncySilver SpringMDUS
160Priscilla MuroloBronxvilleNYUS
161Laura MurphyPoughkeepsieNYUS
162Steve MurphyIbew Local 2323CranstonRIUS
163David NackMadisonWIUS
164Premilla NadasenNew YorkNYUS
165James NaylorBrandonMBCA
166Gregory NicholsonSaint LouisMOUS
167Brigid O'FarrellMoss BeachCAUS
168Colleen O'NeillUtah State UniversityLoganUTUS
169Dave ObringerEdinboro UniversityFairviewPAUS
170Liesl OrenicOak ParkILUS
171Paul OrtizGainesvilleFLUS
172Nelson OuelletLutes MountainNBCA
173Robert ParmetGreat NeckNYUS
174Mark PascuRockvilleMDUS
175Zack PattinTacomaWAUS
176Chad PearsonDentonTXUS
177Robert PerroneSacramentoCAUS
178Gigi PetersonCortlandNYUS
179Christopher PhelpsUniversity of NottinghamNottinghamGB
180Lisa PhillipsTerre HauteINUS
181Kim Phillips-FeinNew YorkNYUS
182Jeffrey PickronOshkoshWIUS
183Liz PiconeThe HillsTXUS
184Michael PierceFayettevilleARUS
185Elizabeth PingreePoulsboWAUS
186Joanna PobleteClaremontCAUS
187Sandy PoritzkyAudio Transcription CenterWakefieldMAUS
188Catherine PowellWoodacreCAUS
189James PryorTiftonGAUS
190Nathan RabyToneyALUS
191Peter RachleffSaint PaulMNUS
192Jessie RameyPittsburghPAUS
193Toure ReedIllinois State UniversityBloomingtonILUS
194Pat ReeveWest RoxburyMAUS
195John RevitteEast LansingMIUS
196Chris RhombergNew YorkNYUS
197Seth RockmanProvidenceRIUS
198Jarod RollNew YorkNYUS
199Sarah RoseFort WorthTXUS
200Steve RosswurmWaukeganILUS
201Leslie RowlandUniversity of MarylandCollege ParkMDUS
202Philip RubioDurhamNCUS
203Francis RyanEdisonNJUS
204Jay SchaffnerNew YorkNYUS
205Ralph ScharnauDubuqueIAUS
206Ron SchatzPittsburghPAUS
207Benjamin SchmackLawrenceKSUS
208Harvey SchwartzEl CerritoCAUS
209Christopher SellersEast NorthportNYUS
210Timothy SheardHard Ball PressBrooklynNYUS
211Jennifer ShererIowa CityIAUS
212Laurence ShuteCallicoon CenterNYUS
213Daniel SidorickRutgers Univ., New BrunswickMaple ShadeNJUS
214Jurg SiegenthalerSilver SpringMDUS
215Victor SilvermanOaklandCAUS
216Joseph SlaterToledoOHUS
217Mike SlottMontclairNJUS
218Michael SnodgrassIndianapolisINUS
219Matthew StanleyAlbanyGAUS
220Marc SternLexingtonMAUS
221Kristine StilwellFlowery BranchGAUS
222John StoboNew YorkNYUS
223John StonerPittsburghPAUS
224Randi StorchCortlandNYUS
225Landon StorrsUniversity of IowaIowa CityIAUS
226Shelton StromquistUniversity of IowaIowa CityIAUS
227Joan SuarezMs.Saint LouisMOUS
228Scott SullivanBardoniaNYUS
229Joanna SwangerEarlham CollegeRichmondINUS
230Clark TaberTokyoJP
231Christopher ThaleEvanstonILUS
232John TrumpbourBrightonMAUS
233Emily Twarog -LabarberaSkokieILUS
234Linda Upham-BornsteinLancasterNHUS
235Lara VapnekBrooklynNYUS
236Beth VernaciWashingtonDCUS
237Robin WalkerInternational Longshore and Warehouse Union LibrarySan FranciscoCAUS
238Marcia Walker-McWilliamsPortageINUS
239Daniel WalkowitzNew York UniversityNew YorkNYUS
240Joseph WalzerMilwaukeeWIUS
241Samuel WatsonUS Military AcademyWest PointNYUS
242Janet WeaverIowa CityIAUS
243Richard WellsBrooklynNYUS
244Marcus WidenorEugeneORUS
245Ann WiederrechtKernvilleCAUS
246Seth WigdersonWinnipegMBCA
247Francille WilsonUniversity of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCAUS
248Lane WindhamTakoma ParkMDUS
249Robert WoodrumStone MountainGAUS
250James YoungHarrisburgPAUS
251Charles ZappiaSan Diego Mesa CollegeSan DiegoCAUS
252Robert ZeckerSaint Francis Xavier UniversitySaint AndrewsNSCA
253Kenyon ZimmerDallasTXUS
254David ZondermanRaleighNCUS